PRIVACY POLICY - INFORMATION WITHIN THE MEANING OF THE ART. 7 E 13 DLGS 196/03

Your personal data will be processed by HelloApulia, a brand of HelloGroup SRL, in full compliance with current legislation on privacy (Legislative Decree 196/03).

Processing of personal data, related purposes and methods
The personal data held by HelloGroup are those provided by you at the time of your request through the information request form of the www.helloapulia.com website.

Purposes of data processing
Below, we list the operations that we intend to carry out and which will involve the collection, storage or processing of your personal data that may decide to communicate to us, with the relative purpose:
- collection, storage and use of your personal data for statistical purposes , for market research, for profiling activities and analysis of customer behavior, and all other activities related to membership and participation in our loyalty program, promotional activities through any channel and with the help of any means of communication (SMS, MMS, video, telephone, postal mail, e-mail, fax);
- collection, storage and use of your personal data for sending advertising material, through any channel and with the aid of any means of communication (SMS, MMS, video, telephone, postal mail, e-mail, fax);
- collection, storage and use of your personal data for sending communications of any kind regarding the activity of HelloApulia, through any channel and with the aid of any means of communication;
-collection, storage and use of your personal data for sending material relating to any co-marketing activities to which HelloGroup intends to join, through any channel and with the aid of any means of communication;
- communication to the competent Authorities of the information requested in the cases envisaged by the law.

Your data will be tracked with mainly automated methods.
No sensitive data will be collected in any way, as defined in art. 4, paragraph 1, letter d) of Legislative Decree 196/03.

Optional nature of consent (to be declared pursuant to Article 23 of Legislative Decree 196/03) and consequences of refusal
The provision of your data is completely optional. However, we would like to point out that, in the event of failure to consent to the processing of your personal data for marketing purposes and / or customer profiling, we will be unable to keep you updated in relation to any promotions, commercial initiatives, news, etc.

Owner and manager of the treatment
The data controller is HelloGroup srl, with registered office in Monopoli (BA) - P. zza G .D'Annunzio 2 - ITALY.

Rights of the interested party
We inform you that any interested party may exercise at any time the rights referred to in Article 7 of Dgls 196/03, including, in particular, those of:
- obtain from the Controller confirmation of the existence of personal data that they concern him and the communication of the same; information on the purposes of the processing; the cancellation and transformation into anonymous form of data processed in violation of the law or of those whose retention is not necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are collected and processed, the updating, correction or integration of data themselves; - the right to object, in whole or in part, for legitimate reasons, to the processing of personal data concerning him / her, pertinent to the purpose of collection, or to object, in whole or in part, to the processing of personal data that they concern, provided for the purposes of commercial information or sending advertising or direct sales material or for carrying out market research or interactive commercial communication and to be informed by the owner, no later than when the data are communicated or disseminated , the possibility of exercising this right for free;
- obtain from the Holder the attestation that any updating or deletion of the data has been brought to the attention, also for how much or their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the case where fulfillment proves impossible and involves a use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.

To request and at any time the access, deletion, modification or updating of your personal data from the HelloGroup archive, you can send a written request to: HelloGroup srl - P. zza G .D 'Annunzio 2 - 70043 Monopoli (BA) - ITALY.